Orlando economic Partnership

Board of Directors

Executive Committee

CHAIR
William Dymond Jr.
Lowndes**

CHAIR-ELECT
Daryl Tol
AdventHealth**

VICE CHAIR
Sandy Hostetter
Truist**

VICE CHAIR OF FINANCE
Jim Fritz
Orlando Magic**

PAST CHAIR
Yolanda Londoño
Harvard Group International**

PRESIDENT & CEO
Tim Giuliani
Orlando Economic Partnership

Angela Alban
SIMETRI, Inc.***

Steve Alch
Bank of America/Merrill Lynch**

Wendy Brandon
HCA Healthcare*

Carlos Carbonell
Echo Interaction Group***

Erika Cooper
Orlando Sentinel Media Group**

Kevin C. Darrenkamp
Lockheed Martin**

Elizabeth Dooley
University of Central Florida**

Orlando Evora
Greenberg Traurig, LLP*

Linda Ferrone
OUC – The Reliable One**

Andy Gardiner
Orlando Health**

Marc Hoenstine
Duke Energy**

Daryl Holt
Electronic Arts*

David Jacobs
Charter Communications**

Tony Jenkins
Florida Blue**

Derek Jones
Wells Fargo*

Rena Langley
Walt Disney Parks & Resorts**

Kim Marshall
Wyndham Destinations**

Tony Massey
Massey Services, Inc.**

Stephen Mauldin
CNL Financial Group**

Geoff Rogers
Full Sail University**

Mark Shamley
Tupperware Brands Corporation**

Tracey Stockwell
Universal Orlando Resort**

Rasesh Thakkar
Tavistock Group**

Board of Directors

Glenn Adams
Holland & Knight LLP*

George Aguel
Visit Orlando***

Randy Avent
Florida Polytechnic University*

Dana Bledsoe
Nemours Children’s Health System*

Cecelia Bonifay
Akerman LLP*

Mark Brewer
Central Florida Foundation*

Paul Briggs
Cox Media Group*

Phil Brown
Orlando International Airport *

Dean Cannon
GrayRobinson, P.A.*

Michelle Chandler
SchenkelShultz Architecture, Inc.***

Kelly Cohen
The Southern Group*

Steve Conner
Siemens Energy, Inc.*

Roger Cook
JPMorgan Chase Bank N.A.***

Deborah Crown
Rollins College*

Brian Curtin
BRPH***

Sean DeMartino
Coastal Construction*

Jerry Demings
Mayor, Orange County***

Greg Dryden
Fifth Third Bank*

Buddy Dyer
Mayor, City of Orlando***

James Etscorn
BakerHostetler*

Scott Faris
Luminar***

Jim Gray
CBRE***

Jim Harrison
LYNX*

Fred Hawkins, Jr.
Commissioner, Osceola County***

Jeff Hayward
Heart of Florida United Way***

Capt. Tim Hill
Naval Air Warfare Center*** (Ex-Officio)

Steve Hogan
Florida Citrus Sports***

Wade Howk
SeaWorld Orlando*

Barbara Jenkins
Orange County Public Schools***

Jeff Jonasen
Gunster*

Laura Kelley
Central Florida Expressway Authority*

Chester Kennedy
BRIDG*

Cliff Long
Orlando Regional REALTOR® Association*

Georgia Lorenz
Seminole State College of Florida**

Suneera Madhani
Fattmerchant***

Neal Mero
Stetson University**

Pamela Nabors
CareerSource Central Florida*

JoAnn Newman
Orlando Science Center***

Gaby Ortigoni
Hispanic Chamber of Commerce of Metro Orlando***

Carlos Osorio
Orlando City Soccer Club***

Rob Panepinto
Florentine Strategies***

Todd Pokrywa
The Viera Company***

Paul Roldan
Allgen Financial Advisors, Inc.***

Martin Rubin
Smart City***

Sanford Shugart
Valencia College**

Stephanie Smith
Uber***

Tim Sullivan
Commissioner, Lake County*

Wendy Terry
Withum*

Phil Tisher
Fairwinds Credit Union*

Jay Zembower
Commissioner, Seminole County***

*Term Ends 2020 | **Term Ends 2021 | ***Term Ends 2022