Orlando economic Partnership

Board of Directors

Executive Committee

CHAIR
Sandy Hostetter
Truist***

CHAIR-ELECT
Tony Jenkins
Florida Blue***

VICE CHAIR OF FINANCE
Michael Duncan
Travel + Leisure***

PAST CHAIR
William Dymond Jr.
Lowndes***

PRESIDENT & CEO
Tim Giuliani
Orlando Economic Partnership

Steve Alch
Bank of America/Merrill Lynch**

Wendy Brandon
HCA Healthcare**

Carlos Carbonell
Echo Interaction Group*

Orlando Evora
Greenberg Traurig, LLP**

Linda Ferrone
OUC – The Reliable One***

Jim Fritz
Orlando Magic***

Andy Gardiner
Orlando Health***

Shannon Gravitte
AdventHealth***

Daryl Holt
Electronic Arts**

Derek Jones
Wells Fargo**

Wendy Kurtz
Elizabeth Charles & Associates, LLC*

Rena Langley
Walt Disney Parks & Resorts***

Cliff Long
Orlando Regional REALTOR® Association***

Kim Marshall
Travel+Leisure***

Tony Massey
Massey Services, Inc.***

Stephen Mauldin
CNL Financial Group***

Janet Owen
University of Central Florida***

Geoff Rogers
Full Sail University***

Zack Sherman
Lockheed Martin***

Tracey Stockwell
Universal Orlando Resort***

Rasesh Thakkar
Tavistock Group***

Board Members

Glenn Adams
Holland & Knight LLP**

Brandon Arrington
Commissioner, Osceola County*

Tim Baker
Baker Barrios Architects Inc.**

Mark Brewer
Central Florida Foundation**

Paul Briggs
Cox Media Group**

Phil Brown
Orlando International Airport**

Leslie Campione
Commissioner, Lake County**

Dean Cannon
GrayRobinson, P.A.**

Michelle Chandler
SchenkelShultz Architecture, Inc.*

Kelly Cohen
The Southern Group**

Steve Conner
Siemens Energy, Inc.**

Lee Constantine
Commissioner, Seminole County*

Dan Covelli
Naval Air Warfare Center*

Brian Curtin
BRPH*

Linh Dang
Addition Financial**

Jerry Demings
Mayor, Orange County*

Paul Drayton
JPMorgan Chase & Co.*

Greg Dryden
Fifth Third Bank**

Buddy Dyer
Mayor, City of Orlando*

James Etscorn
BakerHostetler**

Scott Faris
Luminar*

Jim Forrester
SeaWorld Orlando**

Steve Garrity
Highwoods Properties**

Tanisha Gary
African American Chamber of Commerce of Central Florida**

Glen Gilzean
Central Florida Urban League**

Elizabeth Godwin
Duke Energy***

Jim Gray
CBRE*

Jim Harrison
LYNX**

Jeff Hayward
Heart of Florida United Way*

Steve Hogan
Florida Citrus Sports*

Jacob Horner
Nemours Children’s Health System**

Brian Horton
Kissimmee Utility Authority**

Barbara Jenkins
Orange County Public Schools*

Dave Karabag
Orlando Sentinel Media Group***

Laura Kelley
Central Florida Expressway Authority**

Georgia Lorenz
Seminole State College of Florida***

Suneera Madhani
Stax by Fattmerchant*

Casandra Matej
Visit Orlando*

Harold Mills
VMD Ventures**

Sonya Montgomery
The Desoto Group***

Eddy Moratin
LIFT Orlando**

Pamela Nabors
CareerSource Central Florida*

JoAnn Newman
Orlando Science Center*

Gaby Ortigoni
Hispanic Chamber of Commerce of Metro Orlando*

Carlos Osorio
Orlando City Soccer Club*

Rob Panepinto
Florentine Strategies*

Kathleen Plinske
Valencia College***

Katherine Ramsberger
Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts***

Ken Robinson
Dr. Phillips Charities**

Christopher Roelke
Stetson University***

Paul Roldan
Allgen Financial Advisors, Inc.*

Marty Rubin
Smart City***

Karen Sheehan
Tupperware Brands Corporation***

Rear Admiral Paul Sohl (Retired)
The Florida High Tech Corridor**

Wendy Terry
Withum**

Phil Tisher
Fairwinds Credit Union**

Helen Wesley
TECO Peoples Gas Company***

Charter Communications***

*Term Ends 2022 | **Term Ends 2023 | ***Term Ends 2024