orlando regional chamber

Board of Directors

CHAIR
Wendy Kurtz, APR, CPRC
Elizabeth Charles & Associates, LLC

CHAIR-ELECT
Justin Williams
Grand Bohemian Hotel – Downtown Orlando

PAST CHAIR
Angela M. Alban
SIMETRI, Inc.

William Dymond, Jr.
Past Chair | Orlando Economic Partnership
Lowndes

Jim Fritz
Vice Chair | Orlando Economic Partnership
Orlando Magic

Olive Gaye, MBA
GenCare Resources

Fred R. Kittinger
University of Central Florida

Sandy Hostetter
Chair-elect | Orlando Economic Partnership
Truist

Tony Jenkins
Vice Chair | Orlando Economic Partnership
Florida Blue

Daryl Tol
Chair | Orlando Economic Partnership
AdventHealth

Phil Zeman
CenterState Bank

President & CEO
Tim Giuliani
Orlando Economic Partnership

Interim Vice President
Jo Newell
Orlando Regional Chamber

Board of Advisors

Steve Alexander
PFM Asset Management, LLC

Oscar Anderson
The Southern Group

Denise Bennett-Walls
Vaco Orlando

Kirt Bocox
KPMG LLP

Chris Brockman
Holland & Knight LLP

Angel Buchanan
Wells Fargo

Gary Cain
Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Florida

Davide Carbone
Osceola Regional Medical Center

Marc Chapman
Dean Mead

George Cheros
National Center for Simulation

Ginny Childs
Akerman LLP

Cari Coats
Accendo Leadership Advisory Group

Ken Croston
World Class Installations, Inc.

Shane Caldwell
Fiserv

Harry Ellis
Next Horizon

Robert Finfrock
FINFROCK

Derek Frederickson
Coca-Cola Beverages – Florida

Karen Ganovsky
Neckglasses

Daniel Gerola
Verizon

Alexei Glebov
OptiGrate Corporation

Steve Hasher
Wawa

Alison Hoefler
Southwest Airlines Co.

Stephanie Howell
Valencia College

George Huddleston
Catalyst Design Group

Mimi Hull
Hull & Associates

Skyler Hunt
Trulieve

Albert Hurtado
GellerRagans

Deidre Keller
FAMU College of Law

Tim Myers
Seaside National Bank & Trust

Diane Owen
Fairwinds Credit Union

Michelle Brady Palmer
Corporate Manager, External Affairs

Dan Pollock
AT&T

George Ralls
Orlando Health

Roto Reuter
R-Squared Solutions, LLC

Kimberlee Riley
The Catholic Foundation of Central Florida

Nancy Robinson
United Against Poverty

Paul Scheck
Shutts & Bowen LLP

Nancy Schwalb
Schwalb Public Relations

Jason Siegel
Greater Orlando Sports Commission

John Soapes
Wesh TV

Chris Sorensen
Sorensen Moving & Storage

Marni Spence
CliftonLarsonAllen LLP

Doug Starcher
Nelson Mullins Broad and Cassel

Dwaine Stevens
Publix Super Markets, Inc.

Athena Theodosatos
Theo Medical Dermatology

Allison Walsh
Advanced Recovery Systems

Jennifer Wandersleben
AdventHealth

Jennifer Williams
Ernst & Young LLP

Karen Willis
Early Learning Coalition of Orange County